GLOBAL POSTER LANGUAGE
ANY TYPES AND GENRES OF POSTERS WITHOUT THEMATIC FRAMES AND RESTRICTIONS / THE MAIN PROJECT OF THE BIENNALE
ANY TYPES AND GENRES OF POSTERS WITHOUT THEMATIC FRAMES AND RESTRICTIONS / THE MAIN PROJECT OF THE BIENNALE
POSTERS DEDICATED TO THE CONCEPT OF "TRANSFIGURATION" IN THE ENTIRE RANGE OF MEANINGS FROM UNIVERSAL TO CHRISTIAN
POSTERS DEDICATED TO THE IMPORTANCE OF EMPATHY IN DESIGN AND LIFE
POSTERS DEDICATED TO GLOBAL PROBLEMS AND DRAMATIC CHANGES IN THE WORLD IN RECENT TIMES
POSTERS DEDICATED TO PRAYERS, SPIRITUAL PRACTICES, PILGRIMAGES AND HOLIDAYS OF ALL RELIGIONS OF THE WORLD
POSTERS DEDICATED TO EXPERIMENTAL MUSIC OF ALL GENRES
ANY DESIGN AND ART PROJECTS WITH USE OF CYRILLIC ALPHABET
ANY DESIGN AND ART PROJECTS DEDICATED TO THE AESTHETIC DEVELOPMENT OF THE ARCTIC
COMMEMORATIVE POSTERS DEDICATED TO THE 75TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE STATE OF ISRAEL
POSTERS DEDICATED TO THE 130TH ANNIVERSARY OF VARVARA STEPANOVA, "AMAZONS OF THE RUSSIAN AVANT-GARDE" AND WOMEN IN GLOBAL GRAPHIC DESIGN
POSTERS DEDICATED TO THE 150TH ANNIVERSARY OF SERGEI RACHMANINOFF AND WORLD MUSICAL CULTURE
POSTERS DEDICATED TO THE 225TH ANNIVERSARY OF ALEXANDER PUSHKIN AND OTHER POSTERS ON POETRY
POSTERS DEDICATED TO THE 300TH ANNIVERSARY OF IMMANUEL KANT AND OTHER POSTERS ON PHILOSOPHICAL TOPICS
POSTERS DEDICATED TO THE GLOBAL PROBLEMS OF MODERN COMMUNICATION
ANY DESIGN AND ART PROJECTS IN THE DIGITAL ENVIRONMENT
POSTERS AND OTHER DESIGN AND ART PROJECTS CREATED IN COLLABORATION WITH NEURAL NETWORKS
PARTICIPATION IN THE COMPETITION IS FREE OF CHARGE. ENTRIES CREATED IN 2022-2024 ARE ACCEPTED. ALL SUBMITTED ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED BY THE GOLDEN BEE FOUNDATION. ORGANIZERS HAVE THE RIGHT TO PUBLISH, EXHIBIT AND USE COMPETITIVE WORKS FOR NON-COMMERCIAL CULTURAL, EDUCATIONAL, CHARITABLE PURPOSES WITHOUT COMPENSATION AND ADDITIONAL APPROVAL FROM THE AUTHORS. SUBMISSION OF ENTRIES TO THE COMPETITION MEANS ACCEPTANCE OF THESE CONDITIONS.
THE FILES OF THE ENTRIES IN ALL CONTEST CATEGORIES MUST BE SIGNED IN ENGLISH IN THE FOLLOWING ORDER: COUNTRY_FAMILY NAME (SURNAME)_NAME OF THE AUTHOR_TITLE OF THE ENTRY.
uploading is over
ARMENIA_EDIK BOGHOSIAN
CZECHIA_VALENTINA UDINTSEVA
GERMANY_KSTI HU
RUSSIA_MARIA AFONCHIKOVA
RUSSIA_YURY GULITOV
RUSSIA_IGOR GUROVICH
RUSSIA_ELIZAVETA MAMONTOVA
RUSSIA_DENIS MASLOV
RUSSIA_TANYA METELIK
RUSSIA_PAVEL PISKLAKOV
RUSSIA_DMITRY REKIN
RUSSIA_SERGEY SHANOVICH
RUSSIA_NIKOLAI SHTOK
RUSSIA_KATERINA TEREKHOVA
RUSSIA_OLGA TEREKHOVA
RUSSIA_DIANA YAROSLAVTSEVA
AUGUST 16, 2024
ARGENTINA_COCO СERRELLA
AUSTRALIA_KEN CATO
BRAZIL_FELIPE TABORDA
CANADA_MARIAN BANTJES
GERMANY_HELMUT LANGER_JURY CHAIRMAN
HUNGARY_ISTVAN OROSZ
INDIA_SUBRATA BHOWMICK
IRAN_REZA ABEDINI
JAPAN_SHINGO TAKEHIRO
RUSSIA_MITYA KHARSHAK
SERBIA_SLOBODAN ŠTETIĆ
SOUTH KOREA_BYOUNG-IL SUN
SWITZERLAND_SABINA OBERHOLZER
TAIWAN_APEX LIN
TURKEY_SADIK KARAMUSTAFA
USA_KEITH KITZ
GLOBAL GRAND PRIX
GLOBAL GOLDEN AWARD IN EACH CATEGORY
INCENTIVE AWARDS (HONORABLE MENTION) IN EACH CATEGORY
SPECIAL AWARDS:
IBCC DIPLOMA
RODCHENKO AWARD
DIPLOMA OF THE ACADEMY OF GRAPHIC DESIGN
DIPLOMA OF THE INSTITUTE OF CONTEMPORARY ART
DIPLOMA OF THE GOLDEN BEE ACADEMY
DIPLOMA OF THE RUSSIAN DESIGN SCHOOL
DIPLOMA OF THE UNZIPPED CLASSIC MUSIC
DIPLOMA OF THE ARCTIC BIENNALE
DIPLOMA OF THE RUSSIA DESIGNERS ASSOCIATION
PRIZE FROM THE FOTOLAB COMPANY
CERTIFICATES OF THE BIENNALE FINALISTS
PARTICIPATION IN EXHIBITIONS
PUBLICATIONS IN THE MEDIA
SEPTEMBER 16, 2024
June 6, 2024 Moscow
Gallery Peresvetov Pereulok.
Golden Bee 16, CYRILLIC TIME category.
Until June 30, 2024.
IRA KIREEVA (1992)
KATYATA STUDENT GROUP
VADIM ADONIN, VALENTINA AU / DOUBLE V
ACADEMY OF GRAPHIC DESIGN
GOLDEN BEE ACADEMY
GOLDEN BEE FOUNDATION FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND SUPPORT OF GRAPHIC DESIGN
INSTITUTE OF CONTEMPORARY ART
RANEPA DESIGN SCHOOL
RUSSIAN DESIGN SCHOOL
DESIGN DEPOT, SHANDESIGN, DOUBLE V
ALMA MATER
ANOD ASSOCIATION_NORILSK
ARCTIC BIENNALE
BELGOROD STATE PHILHARMONIC
CYRILLIC 2024 CONFERENCE
CULTURAL CENTER DOM
CULTURAL CENTER ZIL
EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF ISRAEL
FAR EASTERN FEDERAL UNIVERSITY_VLADIVOSTOK
FOTOLAB
GALLERY ON PUSHKINSKAYA_ORENBURG
HSE ART AND DESIGN SCHOOL
HSE ART GALLERY
KALININGRAD MUSEUM OF FINE ARTS
LIVING TOGETHER AWARD
MASTER PRINT
MONITOR BOX
MUSEUM CENTER PLOSCHAD MIRA_KRASNOYARSK
MUSEUM OF MOSCOW
OPTICOM
POSTER CENTER_ARKHANGELSK
PREOBRAZHENSKOE BROTHERHOOD
PROJECTOR
PROMGRAFIKA GALLERY
PUBLISH
RUSSIA DESIGNERS ASSOCIATION
STATE TRETYAKOV GALLERY
STROGANOV UNIVERSITY OF DESIGN AND APPLIED ARTS
TULA HISTORICAL AND ARCHITECTURAL MUSEUM
UNZIPPED CLASSICAL MUSIC
ZVEREV CENTER FOR CONTEMPORARY ART
JULIA.BRIL@GMAIL.COM / JULIA BRIL_ASSISTANT TO THE PRESIDENT
METELIK@INBOX.RU / TANYA METELIK_EXECUTIVE SECRETARY
NOWORNEVER@MAIL.RU / MARIA SMYKOVA_PRESS SECRETARY
SEROVSERGE@GMAIL.COM / SERGE SEROV_BIENNALE PRESIDENT
Abramova Victoria / Russia
Afonchikova Maria / Russia
Baklanova Ekaterina / Russia
Bely Vlad / Belarus
Bochkin Maxim / Russia
Burakov Vlad / Russia
Burganova Jamilya / Russia
Choob Anastasia / Russia
Dombrovsky Alexey / Russia
Dzgoeva Irina / Russia
Galieva Aisylu / Russia
Gorkova Alice / Russia
Grinevich Mikhail / Russia
Ioffe Alexandr / Russia
Ivanova Daria / Russia
Kashlakov Ivan / Bulgaria
Kharitonova Vlada / Russia
Khorshikyan Tatiana / Russia
Kim Sonia / Russia
Kivrel Anna / Russia
Kolesnik Diana / Russia
Kovaleva Anastasia / Russia
Krasina Anna / Russia
Krasnova Alyona / Russia
Kukarina Alina / Russia
Kurashevskaya Anastasia / Russia
Laguska Alina / Russia
Lapty Maria / Russia
Latyshev Artem / Russia
Lustikova Ksenia / Russia
Lysanova Ekaterina / Russia
Maleva Maria / Russia
Mamontova Elizaveta / Russia
Maslov Denis / Russia
Maximova Nadezhda / Russia
Nosova Evgeniya / Russia
Oganesyan Karine / Russia
Oskina Nataliya / Russia
Petrochenkova Diana
Pisklakov Pavel / Russia
Polischuk Elizaveta / Russia
Polunov Georgy / Russia
Popkov Sergey / Russia
Qiuyu Li / Japan
Rabadanova Uma / Russia
Ratnikova Yulia / UK
Reprintseva Ksenia / Russia
Safina Valentina / Moldova
Sedova Elizaveta / Russia
Semenova Alexandra / Russia
Serova Daria / Russia
Sibgatulina Aluima / Russia
Slepushkina Elena / Russia
Slobodskaya Katya / Russia
Spevakova Maria / Russia
Stettler Andreas / Switzerland
Terekhova Katerina / Russia
Tinchurina Julia / Russia
Tkachev Nikita / Russia
Tomic Marko / Bosnia and Herzegovina
Toreev Yuri / Belarus
Tyapkov Victor / Russia
Tyurina Daria / Russia
Vantseva Alexandra / Russia
Vasina Svetlana / USA
Vlasova Irina / Russia
Yaroslavtseva Diana / Russia
Zaikina Evgeniya / Russia
Zhalnina Valery / Russia